tech-invite   World Map     

IETF     RFCs     Groups     SIP     ABNFs    |    3GPP     Specs     Glossaries     Architecture     IMS     UICC    |    search

RFC 1700

 
 
 

Assigned Numbers

Part 5 of 7, p. 130 to 159
Prev RFC Part       Next RFC Part

 


prevText      Top       Page 130 
[RFC1565] Kille, S., WG Chair, and N. Freed, Editor, "Network Services
          Monitoring MIB", RFC 1565, ISODE Consortium and Innosoft,
          January 1994.

[RFC1566] Kille, S., WG Chair, and N. Freed, Editor, "Mail Monitoring
          MIB", RFC 1566, ISODE Consortium, Innosoft, January 1994.

[RFC1567] Mansfield, G., and S. Kille, "X.500 Directory Monitoring
          MIB", RFC 1567, AIC Systems Laboratory, ISODE Consortium,
          January 1994.

[RFC1573] McCloghrie, K., and F. Kastenholz, "Evolution of the
          Interfaces Group of MIB-II", RFC 1573, Hughes LAN Systems,
          FTP Software, January 1994.

[RFC1595] Brown, T., and K. Tesink, Editors, "Definitions of Managed
          Objects for the SONET/SDH Interface Type", RFC 1595,
          Bell Communications Research, March 1994.

[RFC1596] Brown, T., Editor, Definitions of Managed Objects for Frame
          Relay Service", RFC 1596, Bell Communications Research,
          March 1994.

[RFC1611] Austein, R., and J. Saperia, "DNS Server MIB Extensions",
          RFC 1611, Epilogue Technology Corporation, Digital Equipment
          Corporation, May 1994.

[RFC1628] Case, J., Editor, "UPS Management Information Base", RFC
          1628, SNMP Research, Incorporated, May 1994.

[RFC1650] Kastenholz, F., "Definitions of Managed Objects for
          the Ethernet-like Interface Types using SMIv2", RFC 1650,
          FTP Software, Inc., August 1994.

[RFC1657] Willis, S., Burruss, J., and J. Chu, Editor, "Definitions of
          Managed Objects for the Fourth Version of the Border Gateway
          Protocol (BGP-4) using SMIv2", RFC 1657, Wellfleet
          Communications Inc., IBM Corp., July 1994.

[RFC1658] Stewart, B., "Definitions of Managed Objects for Character
          Stream Devices using SMIv2", RFC 1658, Xyplex, Inc., July
          1994.

[RFC1659] Stewart, B., "Definitions of Managed Objects for RS-232-like
          Hardware Devices using SMIv2", RFC 1659, Xyplex, Inc., July
          1994.

[RFC1660] Stewart, B., "Definitions of Managed Objects for

Top       Page 131 
          Parallel-printer-like Hardware Devices using SMIv2", RFC
          1660, Xyplex, Inc., July
          1994.

[RFC1665] Kielczewski, Z., Kostick, D., and K. Shih, Editors,
          "Definitions of Managed Objects for SNA NAUs using SMIv2",
          RFC 1665, Eicon Technology Corporation, Bell Communications
          Research, Novell, July 1994.

[RFC1694] Brown, T., and K. Tesink, Editors, "Definitions of Managed
          Objects for SMDS Interfaces using SMIv2", RFC 1694, Bell
          Communications Research, August 1994.

[RFC1695] Ahmed, M., and K. Tesink, Editors, "Definitions of Managed
          Objects for ATM Management Version 8.0 using SMIv2", RFC
          1695, Bell Communications Research, August 1994.

[RFC1696] Barnes, J., Brown, L., Royston, R., and S. Waldbusser,
          "Modem Management Information Base (MIB) using SMIv2", RFC
          1696, Xylogics, Inc., Motorola, US Robotics, Inc., Carnegie
          Mellon University, August 1994.

[RFC1697] Brower, D., Editor, Purvy, B., RDBMSMIB Working Group Chair,
          Daniel, A., Sinykin, M., and J. Smith, "Relational Database
          Management System (RDBMS) Management Information Base (MIB)
          using SMIv2", RFC 1697, The ASK Group, INGRES DBMS
          Development, Oracle Corporation, Informix Software, Inc.,
          Oracle Corporation, August 1994.

PEOPLE

[Rob Austein]

[BCN] B. Clifford Neuman <bcn@isi.edu>

[BS221] Bob Stewart <STEWART@XYPLEX.COM>

[CXB]  Caralyn Brown <cbrown%wellfleet.com@talcott.harvard.edu>

[CXD] Chuck Davin <jrd@ptt.lcs.mit.edu>

[CXG] Chris Gunner <gunner@dsmail.lkg.dec.com>

[Dean Throop]

[DXM5] Donna McMaster <mcmaster@synoptics.com>

[DXP1] David Perkins <dperkins@synoptics.com>

Top       Page 132 
[EXD] Eric Decker <cire@cisco.com>

[FB77] Fred Baker <fbaker@acc.com>

[FJK2]

[GS2] Greg Satz  <satz@CISCO.COM>

[IANA] IANA <iana@isi.edu>

[JDC20] Jeffrey Case <case@UTKUX1.UTK.EDU>

[JKR1] Joyce K. Reynolds <jkrey@isi.edu>

[JXC] John Cook <cook@chipcom.com>

[JXG1] Jim Greuel <jimg%hpcndpc@hplabs.hp.com>

[JXS2] Jon Saperia <saperia@tcpjon.enet.dec.com>

[Jeff Hilgeman]

[Johannsen]

[KZM] Keith McCloghrie <KZM@HLS.COM>

[LS8] Louis Steinberg <lou@ARAMIS.RUTGERS.EDU>

[MXA1] Masuma Ahmed <mxa@mail.bellcore.com>

[MTR] Marshall Rose <mrose@dbc.mtview.ca.us>

[RAW44] Robert A. Woodburn <WOODY@SPARTA.COM>

[JXC4] John Chu <jychu@watson.ibm.com>

[Ned Freed]

[Deirdre Kostick]

[Joel Gyllenskog] Joel Gyllenskog <jgyllens@hpdmd48.boi.hp.com>

[Robert Purvey] Robert Purvey <bpurvy@us.oracle.com>

[RXF] Richard Fox <rfox@synoptics.com>

[Jon Saperia] Jon Saperia <saperia@tcpjon.enet.dec.com>

Top       Page 133 
[SW159] Steven Willis <swillis@WELLFLEET.COM>

[SXW] Steve Waldbusser <sw01+@andrew.cmu.edu>

[TXB] Tracy Brown <tacox@mail.bellcore.com>

[TXK] Teemu Kurki <grus@funet.fi>

[Hartmut Wittig]

[]


URL = ftp://ftp.isi.edu/in-notes/iana/assignments/smi-numbers

Top       Page 134 
PRIVATE ENTERPRISE NUMBERS

SMI Network Management Private Enterprise Codes:

Prefix: iso.org.dod.internet.private.enterprise (1.3.6.1.4.1)

This file is

          ftp://ftp.isi.edu/in-notes/iana/assignments/enterprise-numbers

Decimal   Name                                                References
-------   ----                                                ----------
      0   Reserved                     Joyce K. Reynolds <jkrey@isi.edu>
      1   Proteon                     John A. Shriver  <jas@PROTEON.COM>
      2   IBM                      Vik Chandra  <vc@ralvm6.vnet.ibm.com>
      3   CMU                    Steve Waldbusser <sw01+@andrew.cmu.edu>
      4   Unix             Keith Sklower  <sklower@okeeffe.berkeley.edu>
      5   ACC                          Art Berggreen  <art@SALT.ACC.COM>
      6   TWG           John Lunny  <jlunny@eco.twg.com>  (703) 847-4500
      7   CAYMAN                          Beth Miaoulis  beth@cayman.com
      8   PSI                   Marty Schoffstahl  schoff@NISC.NYSER.NET
      9   cisco                                Greg Satz  satz@CISCO.COM
     10   NSC                               Geof Stone  geof@NETWORK.COM
     11   HP               R. Dwight Schettler  rds%hpcndm@HPLABS.HP.COM
     12   Epilogue                      Karl Auerbac  karl@empirical.com
     13   U of Tennessee              Jeffrey Case   case@UTKUX1.UTK.EDU
     14   BBN                         Robert Hinden <hinden@ENG.SUN.COM>
     15   Xylogics, Inc.      John R. LoVerso  loverso@westford.ccur.com
     16   Timeplex                      Laura Bridge  laura@uunet.UU.NET
     17   Canstar                   Sanand Patel  sanand@HUB.TORONTO.EDU
     18   Wellfleet                   Caralyn Brown cbrown@wellfleet.com
     19   TRW                 Jay Frederking  jayf@blackhole.ind.TRW.COM
     20   MIT                            Jon Rochlis  jon@ATHENA.MIT.EDU
     21   EON                                 Michael Waters  ---none---
     22   Spartacus                Yoav Kluger  ykluger@HAWK.ULOWELL.EDU
     23   Novell                        Steve Bostock  steveb@novell.com
     24   Spider Systems                  Peter Reid  peter@spider.co.uk
     25   NSFNET                    Hans-Werner Braun  HWB@MCR.UMICH.EDU
     26   Hughes LAN Systems               Keith McCloghrie  KZM@HLS.COM
     27   Intergraph                  Guy Streeter  guy@guy.bll.ingr.com
     28   Interlan                Bruce Taber  taber@europa.InterLan.COM
     29   Vitalink Communications
     30   Ulana                     Bill Anderson  wda@MITRE-BEDFORD.ORG
     31   NSWC            Stephen Northcutt  SNORTHC@RELAY-NSWC.NAVY.MIL
     32   Santa Cruz Operation            Keith Reynolds  keithr@SCO.COM
     33   Xyplex                          Bob Stewart STEWART@XYPLEX.COM
     34   Cray                     Hunaid Engineer  hunaid@OPUS.CRAY.COM
     35   Bell Northern Research            Glenn Waters  gwaters@BNR.CA

Top       Page 135 
     36   DEC                    Ron Bhanukitsiri  rbhank@DECVAX.DEC.COM
     37   Touch                                  Brad Benson  ---none---
     38   Network Research Corp.              Bill Versteeg  bvs@NCR.COM
     39   Baylor College of Medicine        Stan Barber  SOB@BCM.TMC.EDU
     40   NMFECC-LLNL           Steven Hunter  hunter@CCC.MFECC.LLNL.GOV
     41   SRI                      David Wolfe  ctabka@TSCA.ISTC.SRI.COM
     42   Sun Microsystems                     Dennis Yaro  yaro@SUN.COM
     43   3Com                           Jeremy Siegel  jzs@NSD.3Com.COM
     44   CMC                                   Dave Preston  ---none---
     45   SynOptics                David Perkins  dperkins@synoptics.com
     46   Cheyenne Software             Reijane Huai  sibal@CSD2.NYU.EDU
     47   Prime Computer   Mike Spina  WIZARD%enr.prime.com@RELAY.CS.NET
     48   MCNC/North Carolina   Data Network Ken Whitfield  ken@MCNC.ORG
     49   Chipcom                            John Cook  cook@chipcom.com
     50   Optical Data Systems                    Josh Fielk  ---none---
     51   gated                  Jeffrey C. Honig  jch@gated.cornell.edu
     52   Cabletron Systems                        Roger Dev  ---none---
     53   Apollo Computers            Jeffrey Buffun  jbuffum@APOLLO.COM
     54   DeskTalk Systems, Inc.               David Kaufman  ---none---
     55   SSDS                                   Ron Strich   ---none---
     56   Castle Rock Computing                  John Sancho  ---none---
     57   MIPS Computer Systems       Charles Marker II  marker@MIPS.COM
     58   TGV, Inc.                         Ken Adelman  Adelman@TGV.COM
     59   Silicon Graphics, Inc.               Ronald Jacoby  rj@SGI.COM
     60   University of British Columbia Don McWilliam mcwillm@CC.UBC.CA
     61   Merit                               Bill Norton  wbn@MERIT.EDU
     62   FiberCom                          Eric Rubin  err@FIBERCOM.COM
     63   Apple Computer Inc                  Jim Hayes  Hayes@APPLE.COM
     64   Gandalf                               Henry Kaijak  ---none---
     65   Dartmouth              Philip Koch   Philip.Koch@DARTMOUTH.EDU
     66   David Systems           Kathryn de Graaf  degraaf@davidsys.com
     67   Reuter                                 Bob Zaniolo  ---none---
     68   Cornell                  Laurie Collinsworth  ljc1@cornell.edu
     69   LMS                  L. Michael Sabo  Sabo@DOCKMASTER.NCSC.MIL
     70   Locus Computing Corp.  Arthur Salazar lcc.arthur@SEAS.UCLA.EDU
     71   NASA                   Steve Schoch   SCHOCH@AMES.ARC.NASA.GOV
     72   Retix                                  Alex Martin  ---none---
     73   Boeing                               Jerry Geisler  ---none---
     74   AT&T                            Rich Bantel  rgb@mtung.att.com
     75   Ungermann-Bass                      Didier Moretti  ---none---
     76   Digital Analysis Corporation
                               Skip Koppenhaver stubby!skip@uunet.UU.NET
     77   LAN Manager        Doug Karl KARL-D@OSU-20.IRCC.OHIO-STATE.EDU
     78   Netlabs                       Jonathan Biggar  jon@netlabs.com
     79   ICL                                    Jon Infante  ---none---
     80   Auspex Systems            Brian A. Ehrmantraut  bae@auspex.com
     81   Lannet Company                        Efrat Ramati  ---none---
     82   Network Computing Devices  Dave Mackie lupine!djm@UUNET.UU.NET

Top       Page 136 
     83   Raycom Systems                        Bruce Willins ---none---
     84   Pirelli Focom Ltd.                         Sam Lau  ---none---
     85   Datability Software Systems     Larry Fischer lfischer@dss.com
     86   Network Application Technology           Y.C. Wang  ---none---
     87   LINK (Lokales Informatik-Netz Karlsruhe)
                                Guenther Schreiner snmp-admin@ira.uka.de
     88   NYU                        Bill Russell  russell@cmcl2.NYU.EDU
     89   RND                                Rina Nethaniel   ---none---
     90   InterCon Systems Corporation Amanda Walker AMANDA@INTERCON.COM
     91   Coral Network Corporation      Jason Perreault jason@coral.com
     92   Webster Computer Corporation  Robert R. Elz  kre@munnari.oz.au
     93   Frontier Technologies Corporation
                                          Prakash Ambegaonkar ---none---
     94   Nokia Data Communications              Douglas Egan ---none---
     95   Allen-Bradely Company
                      Bill King abvax!calvin.icd.ab.com!wrk@uunet.UU.NET
     96   CERN
                 Jens T. Rasmussen jenst%cernvax.cern.ch@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU
     97   Sigma Network Systems, Inc.
                                     Ken Virgile signet!ken@xylogics.COM
     98   Emerging Technologies, Inc.
                                Dennis E. Baasch etinc!dennis@uu.psi.com
     99   SNMP Research                Jeffrey Case  case@UTKUX1.UTK.EDU
    100 Ohio State University
                            Shamim Ahmed ahmed@nisca.ircc.ohio-state.edu
    101 Ultra Network Technologies Julie Dmytryk
                                        Julie_Dmytryk.MKT@usun.ultra.com
    102   Microcom                           Annmarie Freitas ---none---
    103   Martin Marietta Astronautic Group    David Rageth DAVE@MMC.COM
    104   Micro Technology                Mike Erlinger  mike@lexcel.com
    105   Process Software Corporation      Bernie Volz VOLZ@PROCESS.COM
    106   Data General Corporation
                                Joanna Karwowska karwowska@dg-rtp.dg.com
    107   Bull Company         Anthony Berent berent@rdgeng.enet.dec.com
    108   Emulex Corporation                     Jeff Freeman ---none---
    109   Warwick University Computing Services
                             Israel Drori raanan@techunix.technion.ac.il
    110   Network General Corporation
                                   James Davidson ngc!james@uunet.UU.NET
    111   Oracle                          John Hanley jhanley@oracle.com
    112   Control Data Corporation Nelluri L. Reddy reddy@uc.msc.umn.edu
    113   Hughes Aircraft Company           Keith McCloghrie KZM@HLS.COM
    114   Synernetics, Inc.                    Jas Parmar jas@synnet.com
    115   Mitre                               Bede McCall bede@mitre.org
    116   Hitachi, Ltd.                        Hirotaka Usuda ---none---
    117   Telebit                       Mark S. Lewis mlewis@telebit.com
    118   Salomon Technology Services          Paul Maurer II ---none---
    119   NEC Corporation                              Yoshiyuki Akiyama

Top       Page 137 
                           kddlab!ccs.mt.nec.co.jp!y-akiyam@uunet.uu.net
    120   Fibermux               Michael Sung msung@ccrelay.fibermux.com
    121   FTP Software Inc.                Stev Knowles stev@vax.ftp.com
    122   Sony                   Takashi Hagiwara Hagiwara@Sm.Sony.Co.Jp
    123   Newbridge Networks Corporation           James Watt ---none---
    124   Racal-Milgo Information Systems            Maurice R. Turcotte
                           mailrus!uflorida!rm1!dnmrt%rmatl@uunet.UU.NET
    125   CR SYSTEMS                        Soren H. Sorensen ---none---
    126   DSET Corporation               Dan Shia dset!shia@uunet.UU.NET
    127   Computone                            Bill Versteeg bvs@NCR.COM
    128   Tektronix, Inc.        Dennis Thomas dennist@tektronix.TEK.COM
    129   Interactive Systems Corporation
                                      Steve Alexander stevea@i88.isc.com
    130 Banyan Systems Inc.
                  Deepak Taneja eepak=Taneja%Eng%Banyan@Thing.banyan.com
    131   Sintrom Datanet Limited
    132   Bell Canada              Mark Fabbi markf@gpu.utcs.utoronto.ca
    133   Crosscomm Corporation  Reuben Sivan crossc!rsivan@uunet.UU.NET
    134   Rice University             Catherine Foulston cathyf@rice.edu
    135   T3Plus Networking, Inc.     Harley Frazee harley@io.t3plus.com
    136   Concurrent Computer Corporation
                               John R. LoVerso loverso@westford.ccur.com
    137   Basser                       Paul O'Donnell paulod@cs.su.oz.au
    138   Luxcom
    139   Artel                            Jon Ziegler Ziegler@Artel.com
    140   Independence Technologies, Inc. (ITI)
                                      Gerard Berthet gerard@indetech.com
    141   Frontier Software Development        Narendra Popat ---none---
    142   Digital Computer Limited               Osamu Fujiki ---none---
    143   Eyring, Inc.                           Ron Holt ron@Eyring.COM
    144   Case Communications                     Peter Kumik ---none---
    145   Penril DataComm, Inc.    Keith Hogan keith%penril@uunet.uu.net
    146   American Airlines                     Bill Keatley  ---none---
    147   Sequent Computer Systems           Scott Hahn  sdh@sequent.com
    148   Bellcore                 Kaj Tesink  kaj@nvuxr.cc.bellcore.com
    149   Konkord Communications      Ken Jones konkord!ksj@uunet.uu.net
    150   University of Washington
                         Christopher Wheeler cwheeler@cac.washignton.edu
    151   Develcon            Sheri Mayhew zaphod!sherim@herald.usask.ca
    152   Solarix Systems             Paul Afshar paul@solar1.portal.com
    153   Unifi Communications Corp.      Yigal Hochberg yigal@unifi.com
    154   Roadnet                                Dale Shelton ---none---
    155   Network Systems Corp.
                              Nadya K. El-Afandi nadya@khara.network.com
    156   ENE (European Network Engineering)        Peter Cox ---none---
    157   Dansk Data Elektronik A/S           Per Bech Hansen pbh@dde.dk
    158   Morning Star Technologies        Karl Fox karl@MorningStar.Com
    159   Dupont EOP                          Oscar Rodriguez ---none---

Top       Page 138 
    160   Legato Systems, Inc.             Jon Kepecs  kepecs@Legato.COM
    161   Motorola SPS               Vince Enriquez enriquez@sps.mot.com
    162   European Space Agency (ESA)
                              Eduardo EDUATO%ESOC.BITNET@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU
    163   BIM                             Bernard Lemercier bl@sunbim.be
    164   Rad Data Communications Ltd.             Oft Israel ---none---
    165   Intellicom                               Paul Singh ---none---
    166   Shiva Corporation                    Phil Budne phil@Shiva.COM
    167   Fujikura America                        Debbie Reed ---none---
    168   Xlnt Designs INC (XDI)               Mike Anello mike@xlnt.com
    169   Tandem Computers                          Rex Davis ---none---
    170   BICC                          David A. Brown fzbicdb@uk.ac.ucl
    171   D-Link Systems, Inc.                Henry P. Nagai  ---none---
    172   AMP, Inc.                                Rick Downs ---none---
    173   Netlink                              Mauro Zallocco ---none---
    174   C. Itoh Electronics                     Larry Davis ---none---
    175   Sumitomo Electric Industries (SEI)
                                           Kent Tsuno tsuno@sumitomo.com
    176   DHL Systems, Inc.
                      David B. Gurevich dgurevic@rhubarb.ssf-sys.dhl.com
    177   Network Equipment Technologies    Mark Tom marktom@tom.net.com
    178   APTEC Computer Systems   Larry Burton ssds!larryb@uunet.UU.NET
    179   Schneider & Koch & Co, Datensysteme GmbH Thomas Ruf tom@rsp.de
    180   Hill Air Force Base   Russell G. Wilson rwilson@oodis01.af.mil
    181   ADC Kentrox               Bruce Kropp ktxc8!bruce@uunet.UU.NET
    182   Japan Radio Co.   Nagayuki Kojima nkojima@lab.nihonmusen.co.jp
    183   Versitron                               Matt Harris ---none---
    184   Telecommunication Systems             Hugh Lockhart ---none---
    185   Interphase                            Gil Widdowson ---none---
    186   Toshiba Corporation    Mike Asagami toshiba@mothra.nts.uci.edu
    187   Clearpoint Research Corp.
    188   Ascom                      Andrew Smith andrew@hasler.ascom.ch
    189   Fujitsu America                           Chung Lam ---none---
    190   NetCom Solutions, Inc.                   Dale Cabell---none---
    191   NCR             Cheryl Krupczak clefor@secola.columbia.ncr.com
    192   Dr. Materna GmbH                   Torsten Beyer tb@Materna.de
    193   Ericsson Business Communications     Gunnar Nilsson ---none---
    194   Metaphor Computer Systems              Paul Rodwick ---none---
    195   Patriot Partners                       Paul Rodwick ---none---
    196   The Software Group Limited (TSG)
                              Ragnar Paulson tsgfred!ragnar@uunet.UU.NET
    197   Kalpana, Inc.                         Anil Bhavnani ---none---
    198   University of Waterloo
                              R. J. White snmp-tech@watmath.waterloo.edu
    199   CCL/ITRI
                Ming-Perng Chen N100CMP0%TWNITRI1.BITNET@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU
    200   Coeur Postel            Professor Kynikos   Special Consultant
    201   Mitsubish Cable Industries, Ltd.      Masahiko Hori ---none---

Top       Page 139 
    202   SMC                                   Lance Sprung  ---none---
    203   Crescendo Communication, Inc.         Prem Jain  prem@cres.com
    204   Goodall Software Engineering    Doug Goodall   goodall@crl.com
    205   Intecom                                 Brad Parke  ---none---
    206   Victoria University of Wellington
                                  Jonathan Stone jonathan@isor.vuw.ac.nz
    207   Allied Telesis, Inc.
                        Scott Holley SCOTT_CLINTON_HOLLEY@cup.portal.com
    208   Dowty Network Systems A/S         Hartvig Ekner  hj@dowtyns.dk
    209   Protools                                   Glen Arp ---none---
    210   Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corp.
                    Toshiharu Sugawara sugawara%wink.ntt.jp@RELAY.CS.NET
    211   Fujitsu Limited  Ippei Hayashi hayashi@sysrap.cs.fujitsu.co.jp
    212   Network Peripherals Inc.    Creighton Chong cchong@fastnet.com
    213   Netronix, Inc.                         Jacques Roth ---none---
    214   University of Wisconsin - Madison
                      Dave Windorski DAVID.WINDORSKI@MAIL.ADMIN.WISC.EDU
    215   NetWorth, Inc.                         Craig Scott  ---none---
    216   Tandberg Data A/S          Harald Hoeg haho%huldra.uucp@nac.no
    217   Technically Elite Concepts, Inc.
                              Russell S. Dietz Russell_Dietz@Mcimail.com
    218   Labtam Australia Pty. Ltd.
                               Michael Podhorodecki michael@labtam.oz.au
    219   Republic Telcom Systems, Inc.
                           Steve Harris rtsc!harris@boulder.Colorado.edu
    220   ADI Systems, Inc.                          Paul Liu ---none---
    221   Microwave Bypass Systems, Inc.           Tad Artis  ---none---
    222   Pyramid Technology Corp.         Richard Rein rein@pyramid.com
    223   Unisys_Corp                           Lawrence Brow ---none---
    224   LANOPTICS LTD., Israel
                             Israel Drori raanan@techunix.technion.ac.il
    225   NKK Corporation                         J. Yoshida  ---none---
    226   MTrade UK Ltd.                     Peter Delchiappo ---none---
    227   Acals                    Patrick Cheng pcheng@dill.ind.trw.com
    228   ASTEC, Inc.                    Hiroshi Fujii fujii@astec.co.jp
    229   Delmarva Power       John K. Scoggin, Jr. scoggin@delmarva.com
    230   Telematics International, Inc.          Kevin Smith ---none---
    231   Siemens Nixdorf Informations Syteme AG
                                             Gunther Kroenert ---none---
    232   Compaq
    233   NetManage, Inc.          William Dunn netmanage@cup.portal.com
    234   NCSU Computing Center        David Joyner david@unity.ncsu.edu
    235   Empirical Tools and Technologies
                                        Karl Auerbach karl@empirical.com
    236   Samsung Group                    Hong K. Paik paik@samsung.com
    237   Takaoka Electric Mfg. Co., Ltd.
               Hidekazu Hagiwara hagiwara@takaoka.takaoka-electric.co.jp
    238   Netrix Systems Corporation        Eldon S. Mast esm@netrix.com

Top       Page 140 
    239   WINDATA                               Bob Rosenbaum ---none---
    240   RC International A/S                 Carl H. Dreyer chd@rci.dk
    241   Netexp Research                       Henk Boetzkes ---none---
    242   Internode Systems Pty Ltd
                                 Simon Hackett simon@ucs.adelaide.edu.au
    243   netCS Informationstechnik GmbH
                                  Oliver Korfmacher okorf@bunt.netcs.com
    244   Lantronix                  Rich Lyman  rich@alecto.gordian.com
    245   Avatar Consultants
                    Kory Hamzeh ames!avatar.com!kory@harvard.harvard.edu
    246   Furukawa Electoric Co. Ltd.
             Shoji Fukutomi kddlab!polo.furukawa.co.jp!fuku@uunet.UU.NET
    247   AEG Electrcom                           R. Nurnberg ---none---
    248   Richard Hirschmann GmbH & Co.
                              Heinz Nisi mia@intsun.rus.uni-stuttgart.de
    249   G2R Inc.                             Khalid Hireche ---none---
    250   University of Michigan
                             Tim Howes Tim.Howes@terminator.cc.umich.edu
    251   Netcomm, Ltd.                    W.R. Maynard-Smith ---none---
    252   Sable Technology Corporation         Rodney Thayer  ---none---
    253   Xerox              Edwards E. Reed ipcontact.cin_ops@xerox.com
    254   Conware Computer Consulting GmbH
                                        Michael Sapich sapich@conware.de
    255   Compatible Systems Corp.        John Gawf  gawf@compatible.com
    256   Scitec Communications Systems Ltd.    Stephen Lewis ---none---
    257   Transarc Corporation        Pat Barron Pat_Barron@TRANSARC.COM
    258   Matsushita Electric Industrial Co., Ltd.
                                         Nob Mizuno mizuno@isl.mei.co.jp
    259   ACCTON Technology                        Don Rooney ---none---
    260   Star-Tek, Inc.                   Carl Madison carl@startek.com
    261   Codenoll Tech. Corp.                     Dan Willie ---none---
    262   Formation, Inc.                       Carl Marcinik ---none---
    263   Seiko Instruments, Inc. (SII)    Yasuyoshi Watanabe ---none---
    264   RCE (Reseaux de Communication d'Entreprise S.A.)
                                   Etienne Baudras-Chardigny  ---none---
    265   Xenocom, Inc.               Sean Welch welch@raven.ulowell.edu
    266   KABELRHEYDT                         Hubert Theissen ---none---
    267   Systech Computer Corporation
                                 Brian Petry systech!bpetry@uunet.UU.NET
    268   Visual                             Brian O'Shea bos@visual.com
    269   SDD (Scandinavian Airlines Data Denmark A/S)
                                                  Per Futtrup ---none---
    270   Zenith Electronics Corporation            David Lin ---none---
    271   TELECOM FINLAND                        Petri Jokela ---none---
    272   BinTec Computersystems               Marc Sheldon ms@BinTec.DE
    273   EUnet Germany                   Marc Sheldon ms@Germany.EU.net
    274   PictureTel Corporation              Oliver Jones oj@pictel.com
    275   Michigan State University             Lih-Er Wey WEYLE@msu.edu

Top       Page 141 
    276   GTE Telecom Incorporated              Grant Gifford ---none---
    277   Cascade Communications Corp.
                                      Chikong Shue alpo!chi@uunet.uu.net
    278   Hitachi Cable, Ltd.                   Takahiro Asai ---none---
    279   Olivetti                 Marco Framba  framba@orc.olivetti.com
    280   Vitacom Corporation         Parag Rastogi parag@cup.portal.com
    281   INMOS                         Graham Hudspith  gwh@inmos.co.uk
    282   AIC Systems Laboratories Ltd.  Glenn Mansfield glenn@aic.co.jp
    283   Cameo Communications, Inc.               Alan Brind ---none---
    284   Diab Data AB                        Mats Lindstrom mli@diab.se
    285   Olicom A/S                         Lars Povlsen krus@olicom.dk
    286   Digital-Kienzle Computersystems    Hans Jurgen Dorr ---none---
    287   CSELT(Centro Studi E Laboratori Telecomunicazioni)
                                  Paolo Coppo coppo@cz8700.cselt.stet.it
    288   Electronic Data Systems     Mark Holobach holobach@tis.eds.com
    289   McData Corporation      Glenn Levitt gpl0363@mcmail.mcdata.com
    290   Harris Corporation       David Rhein davidr@ssd.csd.harris.com
    291   Technology Dynamics, Inc. Chip Standifer TDYNAMICS@MCIMAIL.COM
    292   DATAHOUSE Information Systems Ltd.           Kim Le ---none---
    293   DSIR Network Group  Tony van der Peet srghtvp@grv.dsir.govt.nz
    294   Texas Instruments      Blair Sanders Blair_Sanders@mcimail.com
    295   PlainTree Systems Inc.     Paul Chefurka chefurka@plntree.UUCP
    296   Hedemann Software Development
                              Stefan Hedemann 100015.2504@compuserve.com
    297   Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.                              Hiroshi Kume
                     Kume%KSPB%Fuji_Xerox@tcpgw.netg.ksp.fujixerox.co.jp
    298   Asante Technology                    Hsiang Ming Ma ---none---
    299   Stanford University
                             RL "Bob" Morgan morgan@jessica.stanford.edu
    300   Digital Link                            Jimmy Tu  jimmy@dl.com
    301   Raylan Corporation            Mark S. Lewis mlewis@telebit.com
    302   Datacraft                         Alan Lloyd alan@datacraft.oz
    303   Hughes                            Keith McCloghrie KZM@HLS.COM
    304   Farallon Computing, Inc.             Steven Sweeney ---none---
    305   GE Information Services              Steve Bush sfb@ncoast.org
    306   Gambit Computer Communications         Zohar Seigal ---none---
    307   Livingston Enterprises, Inc.
                                      Steve Willens steve@livingston.com
    308   Star Technologies                     Jim Miner miner@star.com
    309   Micronics Computers Inc.         Darren Croke dc@micronics.com
    310   Basis, Inc.                    Heidi Stettner heidi@mtxinu.COM
    311   Microsoft               John M. Ballard jballard@microsoft.com
    312   US West Advance Technologies
                                  Donna Hopkins dmhopki@uswat.uswest.com
    313   University College London Shaw C. Chuang S.Chuang@cs.ucl.ac.uk
    314   Eastman Kodak Company   W. James Colosky wjc@tornado.kodak.com
    315   Network Resources Corporation       Kathy Weninger  ---none---
    316   Atlas Telecom             Bruce Kropp ktxc8!bruce@uunet.UU.NET

Top       Page 142 
    317   Bridgeway                          Umberto Vizcaino ---none---
    318   American Power Conversion Corp.
                                   Peter C. Yoest apc!yoest@uunet.uu.net
    319   DOE Atmospheric Radiation Measurement Project
                                     Paul Krystosek krystosk@eid.anl.gov
    320   VerSteeg CodeWorks                   Bill Versteeg bvs@NCR.COM
    321   Verilink Corp                        Bill Versteeg bvs@NCR.COM
    322   Sybus Corportation        Mark T. Dauscher mdauscher@sybus.com
    323   Tekelec                                  Bob Grady  ---none---
    324   NASA Ames Research Cente       Nick Cuccia cuccia@nas.nasa.gov
    325   Simon Fraser University           Robert Urquhart quipu@sfu.ca
    326   Fore Systems, Inc.                    Eric Cooper ecc@fore.com
    327   Centrum Communications, Inc.             Vince Liu  ---none---
    328   NeXT Computer, Inc.
                            Lennart Lovstrand Lennart_Lovstrand@NeXT.COM
    329   Netcore, Inc.                           Skip Morton ---none---
    330   Northwest Digital Systems             Brian Dockter ---none---
    331   Andrew Corporation                         Ted Tran ---none---
    332   DigiBoard                        Dror Kessler  dror@digibd.com
    333   Computer Network Technology Corp.   Bob Meierhofer  ---none---
    334   Lotus Development Corp.      Bill Flanagan bflanagan@lotus.com
    335   MICOM Communication Corporation
                                      Donna Beatty SYSAD@prime.micom.com
    336   ASCII Corporation            Toshiharu Ohno tony-o@ascii.co.jp
    337   PUREDATA Research                Tony Baxter tony@puredata.com
    338   NTT DATA               Yasuhiro Kohata    kohata@rd.nttdata.jp
    339   Empros Systems International   David Taylor dtaylor@ems.cdc.ca
    340   Kendall Square Research (KSR)     Dave Hudson tdh@uunet.UU.NET
    341   Martin Marietta Energy Systems     Gary Haney  haneyg@ornl.gov
    342   Network Innovations            Pete Grillo pl0143@mail.psi.net
    343   Intel Corporation          Brady Orand borand@pcocd2.intel.com
    344   Proxar                           Ching-Fa Hwang cfh@proxar.com
    345   Epson Research Center    Richard Schneider  rschneid@epson.com
    346   Fibernet                            George Sandoval ---none---
    347   Box Hill Systems Corporation        Tim Jones  tim@boxhill.com
    348   American Express Travel Related Services
                                        Jeff Carton jcarton@amex-trs.com
    349   Compu-Shack  Tomas Vocetka OPLER%CSEARN.bitnet@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU
    350   Parallan Computer, Inc.               Charles Dulin ---none---
    351   Stratacom                         Clyde Iwamoto cki@strata.com
    352   Open Networks Engineering, Inc.      Russ Blaesing rrb@one.com
    353   ATM Forum                         Keith McCloghrie KZM@HLS.COM
    354   SSD Management, Inc.                      Bill Rose ---none---
    355   Automated Network Management, Inc.   Carl Vanderbeek ---none--
    356   Magnalink Communications Corporation
                                            David E. Kaufman  ---none---
    357   TIL Systems, Ltd.                   Garry McCracken ---none---
    358   Skyline Technology, Inc.                   Don Weir ---none---

Top       Page 143 
    359   Nu-Mega Technologies, Inc.              Dirk Smith  ---none---
    360   Morgan Stanley & Co. Inc.
                                 Victor Kazdoba vsk@katana.is.morgan.com
    361   Integrated Business Network            Michael Bell ---none---
    362   L & N Technologies, Ltd.               Steve Loring ---none---
    363   Cincinnati Bell Information Systems, Inc.
                                         Deron Meranda dmeranda@cbis.COM
    364   OSCOM International
                             Farhad Fozdar f_fozdar@fennel.cc.uwa.edu.au
    365   MICROGNOSIS                Paul Andon pandon@micrognosis.co.uk
    366   Datapoint Corporation     Lee Ziegenhals lcz@sat.datapoint.com
    367   RICOH Co. Ltd.
                  Toshio Watanabe watanabe@godzilla.rsc.spdd.ricoh.co.jp
    368   Axis Communications AB              Martin Gren martin@axis.se
    369   Pacer Software               Wayne Tackabury wft@pacersoft.com
    370   Axon Networks Inc.            Robin Iddon axon@cix.clink.co.uk
    371   Brixton Systems, Inc.       Peter S. Easton easton@brixton.com
    372   GSI                   Etienne Demailly etienne.demailly@gsi.fr
    373   Tatung Co., Ltd.
                  Chih-Yi Chen TCCISM1%TWNTTIT.BITNET@pucc.Princeton.EDU
    374   DIS Research LTD.                 Ray Compton rayc@command.com
    375   Quotron Systems, Inc.
                               Richard P. Stubbs richard@atd.quotron.com
    376   Dassault Electronique
                               Olivier J. Caleff caleff@dassault-elec.fr
    377   Corollary, Inc.               James L. Gula gula@corollary.com
    378   SEEL, Ltd.                              Ken Ritchie ---none---
    379   Lexcel                           Mike Erlinger mike@lexcel.com
    380   Sophisticated Technologies, Inc.
                                 Bill Parducci 70262.1267@compuserve.com
    381   OST                                         A. Pele ---none---
    382   Megadata Pty Ltd.      Andrew McRae andrew@megadata.mega.oz.au
    383   LLNL Livermore Computer Center
                                Dan Nessett nessett@ocfmail.ocf.llnl.gov
    384   Dynatech Communications  Graham Welling s8000!gcw@uunet.uu.net
    385   Symplex Communications Corp.             Cyrus Azar ---none---
    386   Tribe Computer Works               Ken Fujimoto fuji@tribe.com
    387   Taligent, Inc.            Lorenzo Aguilar lorenzo@taligent.com
    388   Symbol Technologies, Inc.
                      John Kramer +1-408-369-2679 jkramer@psd.symbol.com
    389   Lancert                                 Mark Hankin ---none---
    390   Alantec                          Paul V. Fries pvf@alantec.com
    391   Ridgeback Solutions
                           Errol Ginsberg bacchus!zulu!errol@uu2.psi.com
    392   Metrix, Inc.                 D. Venkatrangan venkat@metrix.com
    393   Excutive Systems/XTree Company
                                       Dale Cabell cabell@smtp.xtree.com
    394   NRL Communication Systems Branch

Top       Page 144 
                                        R. K. Nair nair@itd.nrl.navy.mil
    395   I.D.E. Corporation                        Rob Spade ---none---
    396   Matsushita Electric Works, Ltd.
                                    Claude Huss claude@trc.mew.mei.co.jp
    397   MegaPAC                                  Ian George ---none---
    398   Pilkington Communication Systems      Dave Atkinson ---none---
    399   Hitachi Computer Products (America), Inc.
                                    Masha Golosovker masha@hicomb.hi.com
    400   METEO FRANCE                 Remy Giraud  Remy.Giraud@meteo.fr
    401   PRC Inc.                          Jim Noble  noble_jim@prc.com
    402   Wal*Mart Stores, Inc.     Mike Fitzgerel  mlfitzg@wal-mart.com
    403   Nissin Electric Company, Ltd.   Aki Komatsuzaki (408) 737-0274
    404   Distributed Support Information Standard
                                            Mike Migliano <mike@uwm.edu>
    405   SMDS Interest Group (SIG)
                                Elysia C. Tan <ecmt1@sword.bellcore.com>
    406   SolCom Systems Ltd.                    Hugh Evans  0506 873855
    407   Bell Atlantic  Colin deSa socrates!bm5ld15@bagout.BELL-ATL.COM
    408   Advanced Multiuser Technologies Corporation
    409   Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
                            Yoshitaka Ogawa <ogawa@nkai.cow.melco.co.jp>
    410   C.O.L. Systems, Inc.         Frank Castellucci  (914) 277-4312
    411   University of Auckland
                               Nevil Brownlee < n.brownlee@aukuni.ac.nz>
    412   Desktop Management Task Force (DMTF)
                                   Dave Perkins <dperkins@synoptics.com>
    413   Klever Computers, Inc.  Tom Su  408-735-7723    kci@netcom.com
    414   Amdahl Corporation              Steve Young  sy@uts.admahl.com
    415   JTEC Pty, Ltd.                       Jan Bartel  (02) 809 6933
    416   Matra Communcation         Hong-Loc Nguyen  (33.1) 34.60.85.25
    417   HAL Computer Systems       Michael A. Petonic  petonic@hal.com
    418   Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory       Russ Wright  wright@lbl.gov
    419   Dale Computer Corporation          Dean Craven  1-800-336-7483
    420 IPTC, Universitaet of Tuebingen
                   Andreas J. Haug <ahaug@mailserv.zdv.uni-tuebingen.de>
    421   Bytex Corporation
                        Mary Ann Burt <bytex!ws054!maryann@uunet.UU.NET>
    422   Cogwheel, Inc.                   Brian Ellis  bri@Cogwheel.COM
    423   Lanwan Technologies                 Thomas Liu  (408) 986-8899
    424   Thomas-Conrad Corporation             Karen Boyd  512-836-1935
    425   TxPort                              Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    426   Compex, Inc.             Andrew Corlett  BDA@ORION.OAC.UCI.EDU
    427   Evergreen Systems, Inc.             Bill Grace  (415) 897-8888
    428   HNV, Inc.                 James R. Simons  jrs@denver.ssds.COM
    429   U.S. Robotics, Inc.               Chris Rozman  chrisr@usr.com
    430   Canada Post Corporation          Walter Brown  +1 613 722-8843
    431   Open Systems Solutions, Inc.         David Ko  davidk@ossi.com
    432   Toronto Stock Exchange               Paul Kwan  (416) 947-4284

Top       Page 145 
    433   MamakosTransSys Consulting
                                   Louis A. Mamakos   louie@transsys.com
    434   EICON                      Vartan Narikian  vartan@eicon.qc.ca
    435   Jupiter Systems                Russell Leefer  rml@jupiter.com
    436   SSTI                             Philip Calas (33) 61 44 19 51
    437   Grand Junction Networks  Randy Ryals  randyr@grandjunction.com
    438   Anasazi, Inc.                   Chad Larson (chad@anasazi.com)
    439   Edward D. Jones and Company        John Caruso  (314) 851-3422
    440   Amnet, Inc.                          Richard Mak mak@amnet.COM
    441   Chase Research                           Kevin Gage ---none---
    442   PEER Networks                    Randy Presuhn  randy@peer.com
    443   Gateway Communications, Inc.            Ed Fudurich ---none---
    444   Peregrine Systems              Eric Olinger eric@peregrine.com
    445   Daewoo Telecom               SeeYoung Oh oco@scorpio.dwt.co.kr
    446   Norwegian Telecom Research        Paul Hoff paalh@brage.nta.no
    447   WilTel  Anil Prasad                     anil_prasad@wiltel.com
    448   Ericsson-Camtec                        Satish Popat ---none---
    449   Codex                                Thomas McGinty ---none---
    450   Basis                          Heidi Stettner heidi@mtxinu.COM
    451   AGE Logic                                Syd Logan syd@age.com
    452   INDE Electronics                   Gordon Day gday@inde.ubc.ca
    453   ISODE Consortium                 Steve Kille S.Kille@isode.com
    454   J.I. Case                     Mike Oswald mike@helios.uwsp.edu
    455   Trillium                 Jeff Lawrence j_lawrence@trillium.com
    456   Bacchus Inc.     Errol Ginsberg bacchus!zulu!errol@uu2.psi.com
    457   MCC                           Doug Rosenthal rosenthal@mcc.com
    458   Stratus Computer                 Dave Snay  dks@sw.stratus.com
    459   Quotron              Richard P. Stubbs richard@atd.quotron.com
    460   Beame & Whiteside                  Carl Beame beame@ns.bws.com
    461   Cellular Technical Services             Greg Hummel ---none---
    462   Shore Microsystems, Inc.           Gordon Elam  (309) 229-3009
    463   Telecommunications Techniques Corp.  Tom Nisbet  nisbet@tt.com
    464   DNPAP (Technical University Delft)
                   Jan van Oorschot <bJan.vOorschot@dnpap.et.tudelft.nl>
    465   Plexcom, Inc.                     Bruce Miller  (805) 522-3333
    466   Tylink                         Stavros Mohlulis (508) 285-0033
    467   Brookhaven National Laboratory
                                        Dave Stampf drs@bach.ccd.bnl.gov
    468   Computer Communication Systems
                            Gerard Laborde <Gerard.Laborde@sp1.y-net.fr>
    469   Norand Corp.                         Rose Gorrell 319-269-3100
    470   MUX-LAP                        Philippe Labrosse  514-735-2741
    471   Premisys Communications, Inc
                        Mike MacFaden <premisys!mike@fernwood.mpk.ca.us>
    472   Bell South Telecommunications       Johnny Walker 205-988-7105
    473   J. Stainsbury PLC                 Steve Parker  44-71-921-7550
    474   Ki Research Inc                Toni Barckley  410-290-0355x220
    475 Wandel and Goltermann Technologies

Top       Page 146 
                         David Walters 919-941-5730x4203 <walter@wg.com>
    476   Emerson Computer Power
                            Roger Draper  714-457-3638  rdraper@cerf.net
    477   Network Software Associates        Jeffery Chiao  714-768-4013
    478   Procter and Gamble           Peter Marshall  513-983-1100x5988
    479 Meridian Technology Corporation
                        Kenneth B. Denson <kdenson@magic.meridiantc.com>
    480   QMS, Inc.                           Bill Lott  lott@imagen.com
    481   Network Express        Tom Jarema  313-761-5051  ITOH@MSEN.COM
    482   LANcity Corporation               Pam Yassini  pam@lancity.com
    483   Dayna Communications, Inc.
                                  Sanchaita Datta  datta@signus.utah.edu
    484   kn-X Ltd.                               Sam Lau  44 943 467007
    485   Sync Research, Inc.                Alan Bartky  (714) 588-2070
    486   PremNet                  Ken Huang  HuangK@rimail.interlan.com
    487   SIAC                               Peter Ripp   (212) 383-9061
    488   New York Stock Exchange            Peter Ripp   (212) 383-9061
    489   American Stock Exchange            Peter Ripp   (212) 383-9061
    490   FCR Software, Inc.                   Brad Parker  brad@fcr.com
    491   National Medical Care, Inc.      Robert Phelan  (617) 466-9850
    492   Dialogue Communication Systemes, S.A.
                                       Klaus Handke   +(49) 30 802 24 97
    493   NorTele                            Bjorn Kvile  +47 2 48 89 90
    494   Madge Networks, Inc.
                      Duncan Greatwood dgreatwo@madge.mhs.compuserve.com
    495   Memotec Communications   Graham Higgins ghiggins@teleglobe.com
    496   CTON  Nick Hennenfent                        nicholas@cton.com
    497   Leap Technology, Inc.         George Economou  george@leap.com
    498   General DataComm, Inc.       William Meltzer   meltzer@gdc.com
    499   ACE Communications, Ltd.              Danny On  972-3-570-1423
    500   Automatic Data Processing (ADP)      Alex Rosin (201) 714-3982
    501   Programa SPRITEL                              Alberto Martinez
                              Martinez_Alberto_SPRITEL@euskom.spritel.es
    502   Adacom                              Aial Haorch  972-4-899-899
    503   Metrodata Ltd            Nick Brown  100022.767@compuserve.com
    504   Ellemtel Telecommunication Systems Laboratories
                        Richard G Bruvik  Richard.Bruvik@eua.ericsson.se
    505   Arizona Public Service          Duane Booher  DBOOHER@APSC.COM
    506   NETWIZ, Ltd.,    Emanuel Wind  eumzvir@techunix.technion.ac.il
    507   Science and Engineering Research Council (SERC)    Paul Kummer
                                                P.Kummer@daresbury.ac.uk
    508   The First Boston Corporation                        Kevin Chou
                                       csfb1!dbadmin4!kchou@uunet.UU.NET
    509   Hadax Electronics Inc.                       Marian Kramarczyk
                                               73477.2731@compuserve.com
    510   VTKK            Markku Lamminluoto  lamminluoto@vtkes1.vtkk.fi
    511   North Hills Israel Ltd.   Carmi Cohen  carmi@north.hellnet.org
    512   TECSIEL                       R. Burlon   sr@teculx.tecsiel.it

Top       Page 147 
    513   Bayerische Motoren Werke (BMW) AG             Michael Connolly
                                                    mconnolly@net.bmw.de
    514   CNET Technologies                       Nelson Su 408-954-8000
    515   MCI   Kurt Robohm                          krobohm@mcimail.com
    516   Human Engineering AG (HEAG)                        Urs Brunner
                                              ubrunner@clients.switch.ch
    517   FileNet Corporation                 Joe Raby  raby@filenet.com
    518   NFT-Ericsson                    Kjetil Donasen  +47 2 84 24 00
    519   Dun & Bradstreet                    Vic Smagovic  908-464-2079
    520   Intercomputer Communications      Brian Kean  513-745-0500x244
    521   Defense Intelligence Agency
                              Barry Atkinson   DIA-DMS@DDN-CONUS.DDN.MIL
    522   Telesystems SLW Inc.                   Joe Magony 416-441-9966
    523   APT Communications                  David Kloper  301-831-1182
    524   Delta Airlines                           Jim Guy  404-715-2948
    525   California Microwave                 Kevin Braun  408-720-6520
    526   Avid Technology Inc                 Steve Olynyk  508-640-3328
    527   Integro Advanced Computer Systems
                                         Pascal Turbiez  +33-20-08-00-40
    528   RPTI                                Chris Shin  886-2-918-3006
    529   Ascend Communications Inc.            Marc Hyman  510-769-6001
    530   Eden Computer Systems Inc.          Louis Brando  305-591-7752
    531   Kawasaki-Steel Corp
                           Tomoo Watanabe  nrd@info.kawasaki-steel.co.jp
    532   Barclays                     Malcolm Houghton  +44 202 671 212
    533   B.U.G., Inc.                 Isao Tateishi  tateishi@bug.co.jp
    534   Exide Electronics      Brian Hammill  hamill@dolphin.exide.com
    535   Superconducting Supercollider Lab.
                           Carl W. Kalbfleisch    cwk@irrational.ssc.gov
    536   Triticom                             Jim Bales  (612) 937-0772
    537   Universal Instruments Corp.
                    Tom Dinnel   BA06791%BINGVAXA.bitnet@CUNYVM.CUNY.EDU
    538   Information Resources, Inc.         Jeff Gear  jjg@infores.com
    539   Applied Innovation, Inc.   Dean Dayton  dean@aicorp.cmhnet.org
    540   Crypto AG                      Roland Luthi  luthi@iis.ethz.ch
    541   Infinite Networks, Ltd.          Sean Harding  +44 923 710 277
    542   Rabbit Software                     Bill Kwan  kwan@rabbit.com
    543   Apertus Technologies       Stuart Stanley  stuarts@apertus.com
    544   Equinox Systems, Inc.       Monty Norwood  1-800-275-3500 x293
    545   Hayes Microcomputer Products
                     Chris Roussel hayes!hayes.com!croussel@uunet.UU.NET
    546   Empire Technologies Inc. Cheryl Krupczak  cheryl@cc.gatech.edu
    547   Glaxochem, Ltd.                     Andy Wilson  0229 52261547
    548   KPY Network Partners, Corp.
                                  Gordon Vickers   sccs@pizza.netcom.com
    549   Agent Technology, Inc.  Ibi Dhilla  idhilla@genesis.nred.ma.us
    550   Dornier GMBH                Arens Heinrech  49-7545-8 ext 9337
    551   Telxon Corporation      Frank Ciotti  frankc@teleng.telxon.com

Top       Page 148 
    552   Entergy Corporation                 Louis Cureau  504-364-7630
    553   Garrett Communications Inc.        Igor Khasin  (408) 980-9752
    554   Agile Networks, Inc.          Dave Donegan  ddonegan@agile.com
    555   Larscom                           Sameer Jayakar  415-969-7572
    556   Stock Equipment                    Karl Klebenow  216-543-6000
    557   ITT Corporation      Kevin M. McCauley  kmm@vaxf.acdnj.itt.com
    558   Universal Data Systems, Inc.
                           Howard Cunningham   70400.3671@compuserve.com
    559   Sonix Communications, Ltd.      David Webster  +44 285 641 651
    560   Paul Freeman Associates, Inc.
                                      Pete Wilson  pwilson@world.std.com
    561   John S. Barnes, Corp.              Michael Lynch  704-878-4107
    562   Northern Telecom, Ltd.
                             Glenn Waters  613-763-3933 <gwaters@bnr.ca>
    563   CAP Debris       Patrick Preuss  ppr@lfs.hamburg.cap-debris.de
    564   Telco Systems NAC            Harry Hirani  Harry@telco-nac.com
    565   Tosco Refining Co                 Fred Sanderson  510-602-4358
    566   Russell Info Sys                      Atul Desai  714-362-4040
    567   University of Salford   Richard Letts  R.J.Letts@salford.ac.uk
    568   NetQuest Corp.         Jerry Jacobus  netquest@tigger.jvnc.net
    569   Armon Networking Ltd.    Yigal Jacoby  yigal@armon.hellnet.org
    570   IA Corporation                Didier Fort  Didier.Fort@lia.com
    571   AU-System Communicaton AB           Torbjorn Ryding  8-7267572
    572   GoldStar Information & Communications, Ltd.
                                      Soo N. Kim  ksn@giconet.gsic.co.kr
    573   SECTRA AB                        Tommy Pedersen  tcp@sectra.se
    574   ONEAC Corporation                Bill Elliot  ONEACWRE@AOL.COM
    575   Tree Technologies           Michael Demjanenko  (716) 688-4640
    576   GTE Government Systems         Henry Hernandez  (617) 455-2942
    577   Denmac Systems, Inc.            Andy Denenberg  (708) 291-7760
    578   Interlink Computer Sciences, Inc.
                                         Mike Mazurek  mfm@interlink.com
    579   Bridge Information Systems, Inc. Stephen Harvey (314) 567-8482
    580   Leeds and Northrup Australia (LNA) Nigel Cook nigelc@lna.oz.au
    581   BHA Computer                       David Hislop  rob@bha.oz.au
    582   Newport Systems Solutions, Inc.
                                       Pauline Chen  paulinec@netcom.com
    583   Atrium Technologies     Narender Reddy Vangati  vnr@atrium.com
    584   ROBOTIKER                 Maribel Narganes  maribel@teletek.es
    585   PeerLogic Inc.          Ratinder Ahuja  ratinder@peerlogic.com
    586   Digital Transmittion Systems        Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    587   Far Point Communications            Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    588   Xircom                              Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    589   Mead Data Central         Stephanie Bowman  steph@meaddata.com
    590   Royal Bank of Canada                    N. Lim  (416) 348-5197
    591   Advantis, Inc.                       Janet Brehm  813 878-4298
    592   Chemical Banking Corp.  Paul McDonnell  pmcdonnl@world.std.com
    593   Eagle Technology                    Ted Haynes  (408) 441-4043

Top       Page 149 
    594   British Telecom               Ray Smyth  rsmyth@bfsec.bt.co.uk
    595   Radix BV                     P. Groenendaal  project2@radix.nl
    596   TAINET Communication System Corp.
                                    Joseph Chen  +886-2-6583000 (R.O.C.)
    597   Comtek Services Inc.              Steve Harris  (703) 506-9556
    598   Fair Issac   Steve Pasadis  apple.com!fico!sxp  (415) 472-2211
    599   AST Research Inc.                      Bob Beard  bobb@ast.com
    600   Soft*Star s.r.l. Ing. Enrico Badella softstar@pol88a.polito.it
    601   Bancomm                            Joe Fontes  jwf@bancomm.com
    602   Trusted Information Systems, Inc.
                                         James M. Galvin  galvin@tis.com
    603   Harris & Jeffries, Inc.         Deepak Shahane  hjinc@CERF.NET
    604   Axel Technology Corp.               Henry Ngai  (714) 455-1688
    605   GN Navtel, Inc.                       Joe Magony  416-479-8090
    606   CAP debis                    Patrick Preuss  +49 40 527 28 366
    607   Lachman Technology, Inc.  Steve Alexander   stevea@lachman.com
    608   Galcom Networking Ltd.
                             Zeev Greenblatt  galnet@vax.trendline.co.il
    609   BAZIS                            M. van Luijt  martin@bazis.nl
    610   SYNAPTEL                       Eric Remond  remond@synaptel.fr
    611   Investment Management Services, Inc.
                                J. Laurens Troost  rens@stimpys.imsi.com
    612   Taiwan Telecommunication Lab
                 Dennis Tseng   LOUIS%TWNMOCTL.BITNET@pucc.Princeton.EDU
    613   Anagram Corporation        Michael Demjanenko   (716) 688-4640
    614   Univel                      John Nunneley  jnunnele@univel.com
    615   University of California, San Diego
                                        Arthur Bierer   abierer@ucsd.edu
    616   CompuServe   Ed Isaacs, Brian Biggs  SYSADM@csi.compuserve.com
    617   Telstra - OTC Australia
                  Peter Hanselmann    peterhan@turin.research.otc.com.au
    618   Westinghouse Electric Corp.
                                Ananth Kupanna   ananth@access.digex.com
    619   DGA Ltd.              Tom L. Willis  twillis@pintu.demon.co.uk
    620   Elegant Communications Inc.
                                  Robert Story  Robert.Story@Elegant.COM
    621   Experdata                  Claude Lubin  clubin@expdat.gna.org
    622   Unisource Business Networks Sweden AB
                                               Goran Sterner gsr@tip.net
    623   Molex, Inc.                    Steven Joffe  molex@mcimail.com
    624   Quay Financial Software            Mick Fleming  mickf@quay.ie
    625   VMX Inc.                     Joga Ryali  joga@vmxi.cerfnet.com
    626   Hypercom, Inc.                  Noor Chowdhury  (602) 548-2113
    627   University of Guelph   Kent Percival  Percival@CCS.UoGuelph.CA
    628   DIaLOGIKa                  Juergen Jungfleisch  0 68 97 9 35-0
    629   NBASE Switch Communication
                            Sergiu Rotenstein  75250.1477@compuserve.com
    630   Anchor Datacomm B.V.      Erik Snoek  sdrierik@diamond.sara.nl

Top       Page 150 
    631   PACDATA                     John Reed  johnr@hagar.pacdata.com
    632   University of Colorado         Evi Nemeth  evi@cs.colorado.edu
    633   Tricom Communications Limited
                                  Robert Barrett  0005114429@mcimail.com
    634   Santix Software GmbH
                       Michael Santifaller   santi%mozart@santix.guug.de
    635   FastComm Communications Corp.
                               Bill Flanagan   70632.1446@compuserve.com
    636   The Georgia Institute of Technology
                      Michael Mealling   michael.mealling@oit.gatech.edu
    637   Alcatel Data Networks
                        Douglas E. Johnson doug.e.johnson@adn.sprint.com
    638   GTECH                             Brian Ruptash  bar@gtech.com
    639   UNOCAL Corporation                     Peter Ho  ho@unocal.com
    640   First Pacific Network             Randy Hamilton  408-703-2763
    641   Lexmark International              Don Wright  don@lexmark.com
    642   Qnix Computer             Sang Weon, Yoo  swyoo@qns.qnix.co.kr
    643   Jigsaw Software Concepts (Pty) Ltd.
                                   Willem van Biljon  wvb@itu2.sun.ac.za
    644   VIR, Inc.                          Mark Cotton  (215) 364-7955
    645   SFA Datacomm Inc.           Don Lechthaler  lech@world.std.com
    646   SEIKO Telecommunication Systems, Inc.
                                        Lyn T. Robertson  (503) 526-5638
    647   Unified Management              Andy Barnhouse  (612) 561-4944
    648   RADLINX Ltd.                Ady Lifshes  ady%rndi@uunet.uu.net
    649   Microplex Systems Ltd.            Henry Lee  hyl@microplex.com
    650   Objecta Elektronik & Data AB      Johan Finnved  jf@objecta.se
    651   Phoenix Microsystems                Bill VerSteeg  bvs@ver.com
    652   Distributed Systems International, Inc.
                                              Ron Mackey  rem@dsiinc.com
    653   Evolving Systems, Inc.   Judith C. Bettinger judy@evolving.com
    654   SAT GmbH           Walter Eichelburg  100063.74@compuserve.com
    655   CeLAN Technology, Inc.                Mark Liu  886--35-772780
    656   Landmark Systems Corp.
                               Steve Sonnenberg  steves@socrates.umd.edu
    657   Netone Systems Co., Ltd.
                                 YongKui Shao  syk@new-news.netone.co.jp
    658   Loral Data Systems     Jeff Price  jprice@cps070.lds.loral.com
    659   Cellware Broadband Technology   Michael Roth  mike@cellware.de
    660   Mu-Systems                Gaylord Miyata  miyata@world.std.com
    661   IMC Networks Corp.                  Jerry Roby  (714) 724-1070
    662   Octel Communications Corp.         Alan Newman  (408) 321-5182
    663   RIT Technologies LTD.      Ghiora Drori  drori@dcl.hellnet.org
    664   Adtran                                Jeff Wells  205-971-8000
    665   PowerPlay Technologies, Inc.        Ray Caruso  rayman@csn.org
    666   Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd.
                                Shigeru Urushibara  uru@cs1.cs.oki.co.jp
    667   Specialix International  Jeremy Rolls  jeremyr@specialix.co.uk

Top       Page 151 
    668   INESC (Instituto de Engenharia de Sistemas e Computadores)
                                      Pedro Ramalho Carlos  prc@inesc.pt
    669   Globalnet Communications         Real Barriere  (514) 651-6164
    670   Product Line Engineer SVEC Computer Corp.
                                  Rich Huang   msumgr@enya.cc.fcu.edu.tw
    671   Printer Systems Corp.              Bill Babson  bill@prsys.com
    672   Contec Micro Electronics USA       David Sheih  (408) 434-6767
    673   Unix Integration Services         Chris Howard   chris@uis.com
    674   Dell Computer Corporation        Steven Blair  sblair@dell.com
    675   Whittaker Electronic Systems   Michael McCune  mccune@cerf.net
    676   QPSX Communications          David Pascoe    davidp@qpsx.oz.au
    677   Loral WDl      Mike Aronson  Mike_Aronson@msgate.wdl.loral.com
    678   Federal Express Corp.             Randy Hale    (901) 369-2152
    679   E-COMMS Inc.                    Harvey Teale    (206) 857-3399
    680   Software Clearing House                 Tom Caris   ca@sch.com
    681   Antlow Computers LTD.               C. R. Bates  44-635-871829
    682   Emcom Corp.                       Mike Swartz   emcom@cerf.net
    683   Extended Systems, Inc.
                               Al Youngwerth alberty@tommy.extendsys.com
    684   Sola Electric                     Mike Paulsen  (708) 439-2800
    685   Esix Systems, Inc.           Anthony Chung  esix@esix.tony.com
    686   3M/MMM                           Chris Amley   ccamley@mmm.com
    687   Cylink Corp.                          Ed Chou    ed@cylink.com
    688   Znyx Advanced Systems Division, Inc.
                                          Alan Deikman  aland@netcom.com
    689   Texaco, Inc.                      Jeff Lin     linj@Texaco.com
    690   McCaw Cellular Communication Corp. Tri Phan tri.phan@mccaw.com
    691   ASP Computer Product Inc. Elise Moss 71053.1066@compuserve.com
    692   HiPerformance Systems              Mike Brien  +27-11-806-1000
    693   Regionales Rechenzentrum
                   Sibylle Schweizer  unrz54@daphne.rrze.uni-erlangen.de
    694   SAP AG                          Dr. Uwe Hommel  +49 62 27 34 0
    695   ElectroSpace System Inc.
                               Dr. Joseph Cleveland e03353@esitx.esi.org
    696   ( Unassigned )
    697   MultiPort Software     Reuben Sivan  72302.3262@compuserve.com
    698   Combinet, Inc.               Samir Sawhney  samir@combinet.com
    699   TSCC                               Carl Wist    carlw@tscc.com
    700   Teleos Communications Inc.    Bill Nayavich  wln@teleoscom.com
    701   Alta Research                   Amy Saperstein  (305) 428-8535
    702   Independence Blue Cross              Bill Eshbach  esh@ibx.com
    703   ADACOM Station Interconnectivity LTD.
                                            Itay Kariv  +9 72 48 99 89 9
    704   MIROR Systems                     Frank Kloes  +27 12 911 0003
    705   Merlin Gerin               Adam Stolinski  (714) 557-1637 x249
    706   Owen-Corning Fiberglas     Tom Mann mann.td@ocf.compuserve.com
    707   Talking Networks Inc.          Terry Braun  tab@lwt.mtxinu.com
    708   Cubix Corporation             Rebekah Marshall  (702) 883-7611

Top       Page 152 
    709   Formation Inc.          Bob Millis  bobm@formail.formation.com
    710   Lannair Ltd.                    Pablo Brenner pablo@lannet.com
    711   LightStream Corp.       Chris Chiotasso  chris@lightstream.com
    712   LANart Corp.                Doron I. Gartner  doron@lanart.com
    713   University of Stellenbosch   Graham Phillips phil@cs.sun.ac.za
    714   Wyse Technology                     Bill Rainey  bill@wyse.com
    715   DSC Communications Corp.        Colm Bergin  cbergin@cpdsc.com
    716   NetEc                      Thomas Krichel  netec@uts.mcc.ac.uk
    717   Breltenbach Software Engineering Hilmar Tuneke +02 92 49 70 00
    718   Victor Company of Japan,Limited
                           Atsushi Sakamoto   101176.2703@compuserve.com
    719   Japan Direx Corporation        Teruo Tomiyama  +81 3 3498 5050
    720   NECSY Network Control Systems S.p.A. Piero Fiozzo fip@necsy.it
    721   ISDN Systems Corp.             Jeff Milloy  p00633@psilink.com
    722   Zero-One Technologies, LTD.     Curt Chen  + 88 62 56 52 32 33
    723   Radix Technologies, Inc.        Steve Giles  giless@delphi.com
    724   National Institute of Standards and Technology
                                     Jim West   west@mgmt3.ncsl.nist.gov
    725   Digital Technology Inc.     Chris Gianattasio  gto@lanhawk.com
    726   Castelle Corp.                   Waiming Mok  wmm@castelle.com
    727   Presticom Inc.          Martin Dube  76270.2672@compuserve.com
    728   Showa Electric Wire & Cable Co., Ltd.
                                  Robert O'Grady  kfn@tanuki.twics.co.jp
    729   SpectraGraphics                Jack Hinkle  hinkle@spectra.com
    730   Connectware Inc.                 Rick Downs  rxd4@acsysinc.com
    731   Wind River Systems                     Emily Hipp hipp@wrs.com
    732   RADWAY International Ltd. Doron Kolton  0005367977@mcimail.com
    733   System Management ARTS, Inc. Alexander Dupuy  dupuy@smarts.com
    734   Persoft, Inc.      Steven M. Entine  entine@pervax.persoft.com
    735   Xnet Technology Inc.      Esther Chung  estchung@xnet-tech.com
    736   Unison-Tymlabs                    Dean Andrews  ada@unison.com
    737   Micro-Matic Research   Patrick Lemli 73677.2373@compuserve.com
    738   B.A.T.M. Advance Technologies
                                      Nahum Killim bcrystal@actcom.co.il
    739   University of Copenhagen         Kim H|glund  shotokan@diku.dk
    740   Network Security Systems, Inc.
                                      Carleton Smith  rpitt@nic.cerf.net
    741   JNA Telecommunications             Sean Cody  seanc@jna.com.au
    742   Encore Computer Corporation    Tony Shafer  tshafer@encore.com
    743   Central Intelligent Agency         Carol Jobusch  703 242-2485
    744   ISC (GB) Limited      Mike Townsend  miket@cix.compulink.co.uk
    745   Digital Communication Associates Ravi Shankar shankarr@dca.com
    746   CyberMedia Inc.                Unni Warrier   unni@cs.ucla.edu
    747   Distributed Systems International, Inc.
                                               Ron Mackey rem@dsiinc.com
    748   Peter Radig EDP-Consulting       Peter Radig  +49 69 9757 6100
    749   Vicorp Interactive Systems           Phil Romine  phil@vis.com
    750   Inet Inc.                        Bennie Lopez  brl@inetinc.com

Top       Page 153 
    751   Argonne National Laboratory  Michael Shaffer mashaffer@anl.gov
    752   Tek Logix                          Peter Palsall  905 625-4121
    753   North Western University            Phil Draughon  jpd@nwu.edu
    754   Astarte Fiber Networks     James Garnett  garnett@catbelly.com
    755   Diederich & Associates, Inc.
                                  Douglas Capitano dlcapitano@delphi.com
    756   Florida Power Corporation        Bob England  rengland@fpc.com
    757   ASK/INGRES                  Howard Dernehl   howard@ingres.com
    758   Open Network Enterprise         Spada Stefano  +39 39 245-8101
    759   The Home Depot               Keith Porter  ktp01@homedepot.com
    760   Pan Dacom Telekommunikations   Jens Andresen  +49 40 644 09 71
    761   NetTek                          Steve Kennedy  steve@gbnet.com
    762   Karlnet Corp.                       Doug Kall  kbridge@osu.edu
    763   Efficient Networks, Inc.          Thirl Johnson (214) 991-3884
    764   Fiberdata                          Jan Fernquist  +46 828 8383
    765   Lanser                           Emil Smilovici (514) 485-7104
    766   Telebit Communications A/S     Peder Chr. Norgaard pcn@tbit.dk
    767   HILAN GmbH           Markus Pestinger  markus@lahar.ka.sub.org
    768   Network Computing Inc.
                           Fredrik Noon fnoon@ncimail.mhs.compuserve.com
    769   Walgreens Company                 Denis Renaud  (708) 818-4662
    770   Internet Initiative Japan Inc. Toshiharu Ohno tony-o@iij.ad.jp
    771   GP van Niekerk Ondernemings
                        Gerrit van Niekerk  gvanniek@dos-lan.cs.up.ac.za
    772   DSP & Telecoms Research Group
                  Patrick McGleenon  p.mcgleenon@ee.queens-belfast.ac.uk
    773   Securities Industry Automation Corporation
                                       Chiu Szeto  cszeto@prism.poly.edu
    774   SYNaPTICS                       David Gray  david@synaptics.ie
    775   Data Switch Corporation         Joe Welfeld  jwelfeld@dasw.com
    776   Telindus Distribution  Karel Van den Bogaert  kava@telindus.be
    777   MAXM Systems Corporation  Gary Greathouse ggreathouse@maxm.com
    778   Fraunhofer Gesellschaft
                               Jan Gottschick jan.gottschick@isst.fhg.de
    779   EQS Business Services           Ken Roberts   kroberts@esq.com
    780   CNet Technology Inc.     Repus Hsiung  idps17@shts.seed.net.tw
    781   Datentechnik GmbH           Thomas Pischinger  +43 1 50100 266
    782   Network Solutions Inc.          Dave Putman   davep@netsol.com
    783   Viaman Software                Vikram Duvvoori  info@viman.com
    784   Schweizerische Bankgesellschaft Zuerich
                           Roland Bernet  Roland.Bernet@zh014.ubs.ubs.ch
    785   University of Twente - TIOS      Aiko Pras  pras@cs.utwente.nl
    786   Simplesoft Inc.               Sudhir Pendse  sudhir@netcom.com
    787   Stony Brook, Inc.               Ken Packert p01006@psilink.com
    788   Unified Systems Solutions, Inc.
                              Steven Morgenthal  smorgenthal@attmail.com
    789   Network Appliance Corporation
                                     Varun Mehta  varun@butch.netapp.com

Top       Page 154 
    790   Ornet Data Communication Technologies Ltd.
                                              Haim Kurz haim@ornet.co.il
    791   Computer Associates International
                                  Glenn Gianino giagl01@usildaca.cai.com
    792   Multipoint Network Inc.    Michael Nguyen  mike@multipoint.com
    793   NYNEX Science & Technology          Lily Lau  llau@nynexst.com
    794   Commercial Link Systems    Wiljo Heinen  wiljo@freeside.cls.de
    795   Adaptec Inc.                    Tom Battle  tab@lwt.mtxinu.com
    796   Softswitch                       Charles Springer  cjs@ssw.com
    797   Link Technologies, Inc.                 Roy Chu  royc@wyse.com
    798   IIS                      Olry Rappaport   iishaifa@attmail.com
    799   Mobile Solutions Inc.    Dale Shelton  dshelton@srg.srg.af.mil
    800   Xylan Corp.                        Burt Cyr     burt@xylan.com
    801   Airtech Software Forge Limited
                                 Callum Paterson tsf@cix.compulink.co.uk
    802   National Semiconductor Maurice Turcotte  mturc@atlanta.nsc.com
    803   Video Lottery Technologies     Angelo Lovisa  ange@awd.cdc.com
    804   National Semiconductor Corp   Waychi Doo   wcd@berlioz.nsc.com
    805   Applications Management Corp
                         Terril (Terry) Steichen tjs@washington.ssds.com
    806   Travelers Insurance Company   Eric Miner  ustrv67v@ibmmail.com
    807   Taiwan International Standard Electronics Ltd.
                                        B. J. Chen  bjchen@taisel.com.tw
    808   US Patent and Trademark Office Rick Randall  randall@uspto.gov
    809   Hynet, LTD.                    Amir Fuhrmann  amf@teleop.co.il
    810   Aydin, Corp.                   Rick Veher       (215) 657-8600
    811   ADDTRON Technology Co., LTD.       Tommy Tasi  +8 86-2-4514507
    812   Fannie Mae                        David King   s4ujdk@fnma.com
    813   MultiNET Services         Hubert Martens   martens@multinet.de
    814   GECKO mbH                          Holger Dopp    hdo@gecko.de
    815   Memorex Telex                Mike Hill     hill@raleng.mtc.com
    816   Advanced Communications Networks (ACN) SA
                                              Antoine Boss +41 38 247434
    817   Telekurs AG         Jeremy Brookfield  bkj@iris.F2.telekurs.ch
    818   Victron bv                    Jack Stiekema    jack@victron.nl
    819   CF6 Company                   Francois Caron    +331 4696 0060
    820   Walker Richer and Quinn Inc.
                                  Rebecca Higgins  rebecca@elmer.wrq.com
    821   Saturn Systems  Paul Parker  paul_parker@parker.fac.cs.cmu.edu
    822   Mitsui Marine and Fire Insurance Co. LTD.
                                             Kijuro Ikeda +813 5389 8111
    823   Loop Telecommunication International, Inc.
                                          Charng-Show Li +886 35 787 696
    824   Telenex Corporation                 James Krug  (609) 866-1100
    825   Bus-Tech, Inc.      Charlie Zhang   chun@eecs.cory.berkley.edu
    826   ATRIE             Fred B.R. Tuang    cmp@fddi3.ccl.itri.org.tw
    827   Gallagher & Robertson A/S         Arild Braathen  arild@gar.no
    828   Networks Northwest, Inc. John J. Hansen jhansen@networksnw.com

Top       Page 155 
    829   Conner Peripherials  Richard Boyd  rboyd@mailserver.conner.com
    830   Elf Antar France                 P. Noblanc  +33 1 47 44 45 46
    831   Lloyd Internetworking          Glenn McGregor  glenn@lloyd.com
    832   Datatec Industries, Inc.     Chris Wiener  cwiener@datatec.com
    833   TAICOM   Scott Tseng                 cmp@fddi3.ccl.itri.org.tw
    834   Brown's Operating System Services Ltd.
                             Alistair Bell  alistair@ichthya.demon.co.uk
    835   MiLAN Technology Corp.            Gopal Hegde  gopal@milan.com
    836   NetEdge Systems, Inc.  Dave Minnich   Dave_Minnich@netedge.com
    837   NetFrame Systems   George Mathew    george_mathew@netframe.com
    838   Xedia Corporation     Colin Kincaid  colin%madway.uucp@dmc.com
    839   Pepsi                          Niraj Katwala  niraj@netcom.com
    840   Tricord Systems, Inc.      Mark Dillon  mdillon@tricord.mn.org
    841   Proxim Inc.                   Russ Reynolds  proxim@netcom.com
    842   Applications Plus, Inc.     Joel Estes  joele@hp827.applus.com
    843   Pacific Bell                Aijaz Asif  saasif@srv.PacBell.COM
    844   Supernet                    Sharon Barkai  sharon@supernet.com
    845   TPS-Teleprocessing Systems    Manfred Gorr  gorr@tpscad.tps.de
    846   Technology Solutions Company   Niraj Katwala  niraj@netcom.com
    847   Computer Site Technologies           Tim Hayes  (805) 967-3494
    848   NetPort Software             John Bartas  jbartas@sunlight.com
    849   Alon Systems          Menachem Szus  70571.1350@compuserve.com
    850   Tripp Lite             Lawren Markle  72170.460@compuserve.com
    851   NetComm Limited
                         Paul Ripamonti paulri@msmail.netcomm.pronet.com
    852   Precision Systems, Inc. (PSI)
                                     Fred Griffin  cheryl@empiretech.com
    853   Objective Systems Integrators     Ed Reeder  Ed.Reeder@osi.com
    854   Simpact Associates Inc.
                            Robert Patterson  bpatterson@dcs.simpact.com
    855   Systems Enhancement Corporation
                                    Steve Held 71165.2156@compuserve.com
    856   Information Integration, Inc.        Gina Sun  iiii@netcom.com
    857   CETREL S.C.                    Louis Reinard  ssc-re@cetrel.lu
    858   ViaTech Development
                        Theodore J. Collins III ted.collins@vtdev.mn.org
    859   Olivetti North America  Tom Purcell tomp@mail.spk.olivetti.com
    860   WILMA      Nikolaus Schaller  hns@ldv.e-technik.tu-muenchen.de
    861   ILX Systems Inc.                   Peter Mezey  peterm@ilx.com
    862   Total Peripherals Inc.              Mark Ustik  (508) 393-1777
    863   SunNetworks Consultant John Brady  jbrady@fedeast.east.sun.com
    864   Arkhon Technologies, Inc.         Joe Wang  rkhon@nic.cerf.net
    865   Computer Sciences Corporation
                                      George M. Dands  dands@sed.csc.com
    866   Philips.TRT                   Thibault Muchery  +33 14128 7000
    867   Katron Technologies Inc.           Robert Kao  +88 627 991 064
    868   Transition Engineering Inc.
                                   Hemant Trivedi  hemant@transition.com

Top       Page 156 
    869   Altos Engineering Applications, Inc.
                           Wes Weber or Dave Erhart  altoseng@netcom.com
    870   Nicecom Ltd.                 Arik Ramon  arik@nicecom.nice.com
    871   Fiskars/Deltec                     Carl Smith   (619) 291-2973
    872   AVM GmbH              Andreas Stockmeier  stocki@avm-berlin.de
    873   Comm Vision               Richard Havens    (408) 923 0301 x22
    874   Institute for Information Industry
                                       Peter Pan peterpan@pdd.iii.org.tw
    875   Legent Corporation             Gary Strohm  gstrohm@legent.com
    876   Network Automation                Doug Jackson  +64 6 285 1711
    877   NetTech                 Marshall Sprague  marshall@nettech.com
    878   Coman Data Communications Ltd.
                                      Zvi Sasson coman@nms.cc.huji.ac.il
    879   Skattedirektoratet           Karl Olav Wroldsen  +47 2207 7162
    880   Client-Server Technologies       Timo Metsaportti  timo@itf.fi
    881   Societe Internationale de Telecommunications Aeronautiques
                                Chuck Noren  chuck.noren@es.atl.sita.int
    882   Maximum Strategy Inc.        Paul Stolle  pstolle@maxstrat.com
    883   Integrated Systems, Inc.             Michael Zheng  mz@isi.com
    884   E-Systems, Melpar         Rick Silton  rsilton@melpar.esys.com
    885   Reliance Comm/Tec        Mark Scott  73422.1740@compuserve.com
    886   Summa Four Inc.                    Paul Nelson  (603) 625-4050
    887   J & L Information Systems          Rex Jackson  (818) 709-1778
    888   Forest Computer Inc.               Dave Black  dave@forest.com
    889   Palindrome Corp.   Jim Gast  jgast@palindro.mhs.compuserve.com
    890   ZyXEL Communications Corp.  Harry Chou  howie@csie.nctu.edu.tw
    891   Network Managers (UK) Ltd,   Mark D Dooley  mark@netmgrs.co.uk
    892   Sensible Office Systems Inc.      Pat Townsend  (712) 276-0034
    893   Informix Software         Anthony Daniel  anthony@informix.com
    894   Dynatek Communications           Howard Linton  (703) 490-7205
    895   Versalynx Corp.                    Dave Fisler  (619) 536-8023
    896   Potomac Scheduling Communications Company
                                    David Labovitz  del@access.digex.net
    897   Sybase Inc.                   Dave Meldrum  meldrum@sybase.com
    898   DiviCom Inc.                         Eyal Opher  eyal@divi.com
    899   Datus elektronische Informationssysteme GmbH
                                        Hubert Mertens marcus@datus.uucp
    900   Matrox Electronic Systems Limited
                           Marc-Andre Joyal  marc-andre.joyal@matrox.com
    901   Digital Products, Inc.        Ross Dreyer  rdreyer@digprod.com
    902   Scitex Corp. Ltd.          Yoav Chalfon  yoav_h@ird.scitex.com
    903   RAD Vision          Oleg Pogorelik  radvis@vax.trendline.co.il
    904   Tran Network Systems            Paul Winkeler  paulw@revco.com
    905   Scorpion Logic                     Sean Harding  +09 2324 5672
    906   Inotech Inc.                       Eric Jacobs  (703) 641-0469
    907   Controlled Power Co.        Yu Chin  76500,3160@compuserve.com
    908   Elsag Bailey Incorporate Derek McKearney  mckearney@bailey.com
    909   J.P. Morgan              Chung Szeto  szeto_chung@jpmorgan.com

Top       Page 157 
    910   Clear Communications Corp.          Kurt Hall  khall@clear.com
    911   General Technology Inc.         Perry Rockwell  (407) 242-2733
    912   Adax Inc.                          Jory Gessow   jory@adax.com
    913   Mtel Technologies, Inc.     Jon Robinson  552-3355@mcimail.com
    914   Underscore, Inc.            Jeff Schnitzer  jds@underscore.com
    915   SerComm Corp.                        Ben Lin   +8 862-577-5400
    916   Baxter Healthcare Corporation
                      Joseph Sturonas  sturonaj@mpg.mcgawpark.baxter.com
    917   Tellus Technology               Ron Cimorelli   (510) 498-8500
    918   Continuous Electron Beam Accelerator Facility
                                             Paul Banta  banta@cebaf.gov
    919   Canoga Perkins                   Margret Siska  (818) 718-6300
    920   R.I.S Technologies              Fabrice Lacroix  +33 7884 6400
    921   INFONEX Corp.            Kazuhiro Watanabe  kazu@infonex.co.jp
    922   WordPerfect Corp.           Douglas Eddy  eddy@wordperfect.com
    923   NRaD                          Russ Carleton  roccor@netcom.com
    924   Hong Kong Telecommunications Ltd.     K. S. Luk +8 52 883 3183
    925   Signature Systems               Doug Goodall   goodall@crl.com
    926   Alpha Technologies LTD.          Guy Pothiboon  (604) 430-8908
    927   PairGain Technologies, Inc.       Ken Huang  kenh@pairgain.com
    928   Sonic Systems             Sudhakar Ravi  sudhakar@sonicsys.com
    929   Steinbrecher Corp.       Kary Robertson  krobertson@delphi.com
    930   Centillion Networks, Inc.     Derek Pitcher   derek@lanspd.com
    931   Network Communication Corp.
                     Tracy Clark  ncc!central!tracyc@netcomm.attmail.com
    932   Sysnet A.S.                   Carstein Seeberg  case@sysnet.no
    933   Telecommunication Systems Lab Gerald Maguire maguire@it.kth.se
    934   QMI                             Scott Brickner  (410) 573-0013
    935   Phoenixtec Power Co., LTD.       An-Hsiang Tu  +8 862 646 3311
    936   Hirakawa Hewtech Corp.     H. Ukaji  lde02513@niftyserve.or.jp
    937   No Wires Needed B.V.       Arnoud Zwemmer  roana@cs.utwente.nl
    938   Primary Access               Kerstin Lodman  lodman@priacc.com
    939   Enterprises.FDSW            Dag Framstad  dag.framstad@fdsw.no
    940   Grabner & Kapfer GnbR          Vinzenz Grabner  zen@wsr.ac.att
    941   Nemesys Research Ltd.         Michael Dixon  mjd@nemesys.co.uk
    942   Pacific Communication Sciences, Inc. (PSCI)
                                      Yvonne Kammer mib-contact@pcsi.com
    943   Level One Communications, Inc.
                                      Moshe Kochinski  moshek@level1.com
    944   Fast Track, Inc.     Andrew H. Dimmick  adimmick@world.std.com
    945   Andersen Consulting, OM/NI Practice
                                         Greg Tilford p00919@psilink.com
    946   Bay Technologies Pty Ltd.   Paul Simpson  pauls@baytech.com.au
    947   Integrated Network Corp.      Daniel Joffe wandan@integnet.com
    948   Epoch, Inc.                       David Haskell  deh@epoch.com
    949   Wang Laboratories Inc.         Pete Reilley  pvr@wiis.wang.com
    950   Polaroid Corp.       Sari Germanos  sari@temerity.polaroid.com
    951   Sunrise Sierra                    Gerald Olson  (510) 443-1133

Top       Page 158 
    952   Silcon Group                   Bjarne Bonvang  +45 75 54 22 55
    953   Coastcom                  Donald Pickerel  dpickere@netcom.com
    954   4th DIMENSION SOFTWARE LTD.
                       Thomas Segev/Ely Hofner autumn@zeus.datasrv.co.il
    955   SEIKO SYSTEMS Inc.              Kiyoshi Ishida  ishi@ssi.co.jp
    956   PERFORM                    Jean-Hugues Robert  +33 42 27 29 32
    957   TV/COM International              Jean Tellier  (619) 675-1376
    958   Network Integration, Inc.
                           Scott C. Lemon  slemon@nii.mhs.compuserve.com
    959   Sola Electric, A Unit of General Signal
                                  Bruce Rhodes 72360,2436@compuserve.com
    960   Gradient Technologies, Inc.  Geoff Charron  geoff@gradient.com
    961   Tokyo Electric Co., Ltd.           A. Akiyama  +81 558 76 9606
    962   Codonics, Inc.                     Joe Kulig  jjk@codonics.com
    963   Delft Technical University Mark Schenk m.schenk@ced.tudelft.nl
    964   Carrier Access Corp.        Roger Koenig  tomquick@carrier.com
    965   eoncorp                           Barb Wilson  wilsonb@eon.com
    966   Naval Undersea Warfare Center
                           Mark Lovelace  lovelace@mp34.nl.nuwc.navy.mil
    967   AWA Limited                   Mike Williams    +61 28 87 71 11
    968   Distinct Corp.           Tarcisio Pedrotti  tarci@distinct.com
    969   National Technical University of Athens
                             Theodoros Karounos karounos@phgasos.ntua.gr
    970   BGS Systems, Inc.                       Amr Hafez  amr@bgs.com
    971   McCaw Wireless Data Inc.     Brian Bailey  bbailey@airdata.com
    972   Bekaert                  Koen De Vleeschauwer  kdv@bekaert.com
    973   Epic Data Inc.        Vincent Lim  vincent_lim@epic.wimsey.com
    974   Prodigy Services Co.              Ed Ravin  elr@wp.prodigy.com
    975   First Pacific Networks (FPN)     Randy Hamilton  randy@fpn.com
    976   Xylink Ltd.         Bahman Rafatjoo  100117.665@compuserve.com
    977   Relia Technologies Corp.  Fred Chen  fredc@relia1.relia.com.tw
    978   Legacy Storage Systems Inc.
                            James Hayes james@lss-chq.mhs.compuserve.com
    979   Digicom, SPA                   Claudio Biotti  +39 3312 0 0122
    980   Ark Telecom                       Alan DeMars  alan@arktel.com
    981   National Security Agency (NSA)
                                Cynthia Stewart maedeen@romulus.ncsc.mil
    982  Southwestern Bell Corporation
                                      Brian Bearden bb8840@swuts.sbc.com
    983  Virtual Design Group, Inc.
                                Chip Standifer 70650.3316@compuserve.com
    984  Rhone Poulenc                Olivier Pignault   +33 1348 2 4053
    985  Swiss Bank Corporation        Neil Todd  toddn@gb.swissbank.com
    986  ATEA N.V.             Walter van Brussel  p81710@banyan.atea.be
    987  Computer Communications Specialists, Inc.
                                        Carolyn Zimmer  cczimmer@crl.com
    988  Object Quest, Inc.             Michael L. Kornegay  mlk@bir.com
    989  DCL System International, Ltd.   Gady Amit gady-a@dcl-see.co.il

Top       Page 159 
    990  SOLITON SYSTEMS K.K.             Masayuki Yamai  +81 33356 6091
    991  U S Software                       Don Dunstan  ussw@netcom.com
    992  Systems Research and Applications Corporation
                                        Todd Herr herrt@smtplink.sra.com
    993  University of Florida           Todd Hester  todd@circa.ufl.edu
    994  Dantel, Inc.                       John Litster  (209) 292-1111
    995  Multi-Tech Systems, Inc.    Dale Martenson  (612) 785-3500 x519
    996  Softlink Ltd.     Moshe Leibovitch  softlink@zeus.datasrv.co.il
    997  ProSum                        Christian Bucari  +33.1.4590.6231
    998  March Systems Consultancy, Ltd.
                                     Ross Wakelin  r.wakelin@march.co.uk
    999  Hong Technology, Inc.            Walt Milnor  brent@oceania.com
   1000  Internet Assigned Numbers Authority                iana@isi.edu
   1001  PECO Energy Co.                  Rick Rioboli  u002rdr@peco.com
   1002  United Parcel Service        Steve Pollini  nrd1sjp@nrd.ups.com
   1003  Storage Dimensions, Inc.     Michael Torhan  miketorh@xstor.com
   1004  ITV Technologies, Inc.               Jacob Chen  itv@netcom.com
   1005  TCPSI             Victor San Jose   Victor.Sanjose@sp1.y-net.es
   1006  Promptus Communications, Inc.     Paul Fredette  (401) 683-6100
   1007  Norman Data Defense Systems
                                   Kristian A. Bognaes  norman@norman.no
   1008  Pilot Network Services, Inc.     Rob Carrade  carrade@pilot.net
   1009  Integrated Systems Solutions Corporation
                                           Chris Cowan cc@austin.ibm.com
   1010  SISRO                 Kamp Alexandre  100074.344@compuserve.com
   1011  NetVantage                       Kevin Bailey  speed@kaiwan.com
   1012  Marconi S.p.A.             Giuseppe Grasso  gg@relay.marconi.it
   1013  SURECOM                         Mike S. T. Hsieh  +886.25.92232
   1014  Royal Hong Kong Jockey Club
                                   Edmond Lee 100267.3660@compuserve.com
   1015  Gupta                            Howard Cohen  hcohen@gupta.com
   1016  Tone Software Corporation       Neil P. Harkins  (714) 991-9460
   1017  Opus Telecom                     Pace Willisson  pace@blitz.com
   1018  Cogsys Ltd.          Niall Teasdale  niall@hedgehog.demon.co.uk
   1019  Komatsu, Ltd.              Akifumi Katsushima  +81 463.22.84.30
   1020  ROI Systems, Inc                   Michael Wong  (801) 942-1752
   1021  Lightning Instrumentation SA    Mike O'Dowd  odowd@lightning.ch
   1022  TimeStep Corp.          Stephane Lacelle slacelle@newbridge.com
   1023  INTELSAT                       Ivan Giron  i.giron@intelsat.int
   1024  Network Research Corporation Japan, Ltd.
                                Tsukasa Ueda  100156.2712@compuserve.com
   1025  Relational Development, Inc.  Steven Smith  rdi@ins.infonet.net
   1026  Emerald Systems, Corp. Robert A. Evans Jr. (619) 673-2161 x5120
   1027  Mitel, Corp.                    Tom Quan  tq@software.mitel.com
   1028  Software AG                        Peter Cohen  sagpc@sagus.com
   1029  MillenNet, Inc.                       Manh Do    (510) 770-9390
   1030  NK-EXA Corp.           Ken'ichi Hayami  hayami@dst.nk-exa.co.jp
   1031  BMC Software                     Chris Sharp  csharp@patrol.com


Next RFC Part